Cricket Schedule For This Month: Date, Match Details, Venue and Time

The latest cricket schedule for July 2024 features international matches including the West Indies vs England Tests, India’s tour of Zimbabwe, and T20 World Cup qualifiers. Stay updated with match dates, venues, and local times for your favourite cricket events this month.

International Matches This Month

Cricket Schedule: West Indies tour of England, 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time Local Time
Jul 03, Wed – Jul 05, Fri West Indies vs First Class Counties XI, 3-day Warm-up Match Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham 3:30 PM 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 10, Wed – Jul 14, Sun England vs West Indies, 1st Test Lord’s, London 3:30 PM 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 18, Thu – Jul 22, Mon England vs West Indies, 2nd Test Trent Bridge, Nottingham 3:30 PM 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 26, Fri – Jul 30, Tue England vs West Indies, 3rd Test Edgbaston, Birmingham 3:30 PM 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

Advertisement

Cricket Schedule: India tour of Zimbabwe, 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time Local Time
Jul 06, Sat Zimbabwe vs India, 1st T20I Harare Sports Club, Harare 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 07, Sun Zimbabwe vs India, 2nd T20I Harare Sports Club, Harare 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 10, Wed Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I Harare Sports Club, Harare 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 13, Sat Zimbabwe vs India, 4th T20I Harare Sports Club, Harare 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 14, Sun Zimbabwe vs India, 5th T20I Harare Sports Club, Harare 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL

Cricket Schedule: ICC T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier B, 2024

Date Match Details Time
Jul 07, Sun Jersey vs Serbia, 1st Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Germany vs Gibraltar, 2nd Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Belgium vs Switzerland, 3rd Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Norway vs Sweden, 4th Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 08, Mon Slovenia vs Norway, 5th Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Croatia vs Belgium, 6th Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Switzerland vs Jersey, 8th Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Sweden vs Germany, 7th Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 10, Wed Germany vs Norway, 10th Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 10:30 AM / 05:00 AM GMT / 07:00 AM LOCAL
Jersey vs Belgium, 9th Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Serbia vs Croatia, 11th Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Gibraltar vs Slovenia, 12th Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 11, Thu Serbia vs Switzerland, 14th Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Gibraltar vs Sweden, 13th Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Slovenia vs Germany, 15th Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Croatia vs Jersey, 16th Match GelsenTrabPark, Gelsenkirchen 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 13, Sat Belgium vs Serbia, 17th Match Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Norway vs Gibraltar, 18th Match, Group B TBC, TBC 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Sweden vs Slovenia, 20th Match, Group B TBC, TBC 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Switzerland vs Croatia, 19th Match, Group A Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 14, Sun TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Play-off TBC, TBC 2:00 PM / 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Play-off TBC, TBC 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Final Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground, Krefeld 7:00 PM / 01:30 PM GMT / 03:30 PM LOCAL

Cricket Schedule: Nigeria tour of Kenya 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time Local Time
Jul 13, Sat Kenya vs Nigeria, 1st T20I TBC 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 14, Sun Kenya vs Nigeria, 2nd T20I TBC 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 15, Mon Kenya vs Nigeria, 3rd T20I TBC 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 17, Wed Kenya vs Nigeria, 4th T20I TBC 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 18, Thu Kenya vs Nigeria, 5th T20I TBC 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 19, Fri Kenya vs Nigeria, 6th T20I TBC 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 21, Sun Kenya vs Nigeria, 7th T20I TBC 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Cricket Schedule: Zimbabwe tour of Ireland, 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time Local Time
Jul 25, Thu – Jul 29, Mon Ireland vs Zimbabwe, Only Test Civil Service Cricket Club, Belfast 3:15 PM 09:45 AM GMT / 10:45 AM LOCAL

Cricket Schedule: India tour of Sri Lanka, 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time Local Time
Jul 27, Sat Sri Lanka vs India, 1st T20I TBC 7:00 PM 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 28, Sun Sri Lanka vs India, 2nd T20I TBC 7:00 PM 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 30, Tue Sri Lanka vs India, 3rd T20I TBC 7:00 PM 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 02, Fri Sri Lanka vs India, 1st ODI TBC 2:30 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 04, Sun Sri Lanka vs India, 2nd ODI TBC 2:30 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Aug 07, Wed Sri Lanka vs India, 3rd ODI TBC 2:30 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

Cricket Schedule: South Africa tour of West Indies, 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time Local Time
Jul 31, Wed – Aug 03, Sat TBC vs South Africa, 4-day Warm-up match Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Aug 07, Wed – Aug 11, Sun West Indies vs South Africa, 1st Test Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Aug 15, Thu – Aug 19, Sun West Indies vs South Africa, 2nd Test Providence Stadium, Guyana 7:30 PM 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Aug 23, Fri West Indies vs South Africa, 1st T20I Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 12:30 AM (Aug 24) 07:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 24, Sat West Indies vs South Africa, 2nd T20I Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 12:30 AM (Aug 25) 07:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 27, Tue West Indies vs South Africa, 3rd T20I Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 12:30 AM (Aug 28) 07:00 PM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

Domestic and Other Matches of This Month

Cricket Schedule For This Month: Date, Match Details, Venue and Time
Cricket

Cricket Schedule: England Domestic One-Day Cup 2024

Date Match Details Time
Jul 24 Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Middlesex, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Durham, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Essex vs Warwickshire, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 25 Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Surrey vs Yorkshire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 26 Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Somerset vs Kent, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Sussex, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Northamptonshire, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 27 Derbyshire vs Middlesex, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 28 Sussex vs Warwickshire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Lancashire vs Kent, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Worcestershire vs Durham, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Gloucestershire vs Essex, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Surrey vs Glamorgan, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Hampshire vs Somerset, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 29 Middlesex vs Northamptonshire, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 30 Surrey vs Gloucestershire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 31 Essex vs Leicestershire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Derbyshire vs Lancashire, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Glamorgan vs Nottinghamshire, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Sussex, Group B 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Durham vs Somerset, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL
Kent vs Hampshire, Group A 3:30 PM IST / 10:00 AM GMT / 11:00 AM LOCAL

T20 League Matches of This Month

Cricket Schedule: Lanka Premier League, 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time
Jul 01 Dambulla Sixers vs Kandy Falcons, 1st Match Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 02 Jaffna Kings vs Galle Marvels, 2nd Match Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Colombo Strikers vs Kandy Falcons, 3rd Match Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 03 Dambulla Sixers vs Jaffna Kings, 4th Match Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Galle Marvels vs Colombo Strikers, 5th Match Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 05 Galle Marvels vs Jaffna Kings, 6th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 06 Kandy Falcons vs Colombo Strikers, 7th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Dambulla Sixers vs Jaffna Kings, 8th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 07 Galle Marvels vs Kandy Falcons, 9th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Colombo Strikers vs Dambulla Sixers, 10th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 09 Kandy Falcons vs Jaffna Kings, 11th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Dambulla Sixers vs Galle Marvels, 12th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 10 Colombo Strikers vs Jaffna Kings, 13th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Galle Marvels vs Kandy Falcons, 14th Match Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 13 Jaffna Kings vs Kandy Falcons, 15th Match R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 14 Dambulla Sixers vs Galle Marvels, 16th Match R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Colombo Strikers vs Jaffna Kings, 17th Match R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 15 Kandy Falcons vs Dambulla Sixers, 18th Match R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Colombo Strikers vs Galle Marvels, 19th Match R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 16 Dambulla Sixers vs Colombo Strikers, 20th Match R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 18 TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1 R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 20 TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2 R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL
Jul 21 TBC vs TBC, Final R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

Cricket Schedule: World Championship of Legends 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time
Jul 03 England Champions vs India Champions, 1st Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL
5:00 PM IST
Jul 03 Australia Champions vs Pakistan Champions, 2nd Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 04 South Africa Champions vs England Champions, 3rd Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL
5:00 PM IST
Jul 04 Pakistan Champions vs West Indies Champions, 4th Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 05 Australia Champions vs South Africa Champions, 5th Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL
5:00 PM IST
Jul 05 India Champions vs West Indies Champions, 6th Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 06 England Champions vs Australia Champions, 7th Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL
5:00 PM IST
Jul 06 India Champions vs Pakistan Champions, 8th Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 07 South Africa Champions vs West Indies Champions, 9th Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 11:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL
5:00 PM IST
Jul 07 England Champions vs Pakistan Champions, 10th Match Edgbaston, Birmingham 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 08 India Champions vs Australia Champions, 11th Match County Ground, Northampton 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 09 West Indies Champions vs England Champions, 12th Match County Ground, Northampton 11:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL
5:00 PM IST
Jul 09 South Africa Champions vs Pakistan Champions, 13th Match County Ground, Northampton 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 10 West Indies Champions vs Australia Champions, 14th Match County Ground, Northampton 11:30 AM GMT / 12:30 PM LOCAL
5:00 PM IST
Jul 10 India Champions vs South Africa Champions, 15th Match County Ground, Northampton 03:30 PM GMT / 04:30 PM LOCAL
9:00 PM IST
Jul 12 TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final County Ground, Northampton 05:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
10:30 PM IST
Jul 12 TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final County Ground, Northampton 09:00 PM GMT / 10:00 PM LOCAL
02:30 AM IST (next day)
Jul 13 TBC vs TBC, Final Edgbaston, Birmingham 05:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
10:30 PM IST

Cricket Schedule: Major League Cricket 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time
Jul 05 MI New York vs Seattle Orcas, 1st Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:30 PM LOCAL / 07:30 PM GMT
Jul 05 Texas Super Kings vs Los Angeles Knight Riders, 2nd Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 06) GMT
Jul 06 Washington Freedom vs MI New York, 3rd Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:00 PM LOCAL / 07:00 PM GMT
Jul 07 San Francisco Unicorns vs Los Angeles Knight Riders, 4th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 08) GMT
Jul 08 Washington Freedom vs Texas Super Kings, 5th Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 04:00 PM LOCAL / 08:00 PM GMT
Jul 09 Los Angeles Knight Riders vs Seattle Orcas, 6th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 10) GMT
Jul 10 San Francisco Unicorns vs Texas Super Kings, 7th Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:00 PM LOCAL / 07:00 PM GMT
Jul 11 Seattle Orcas vs Washington Freedom, 8th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 12) GMT
Jul 12 MI New York vs Texas Super Kings, 9th Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:00 PM LOCAL / 07:00 PM GMT
Jul 13 Los Angeles Knight Riders vs San Francisco Unicorns, 10th Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:00 PM LOCAL / 07:00 PM GMT
Jul 14 Washington Freedom vs Los Angeles Knight Riders, 11th Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:30 PM LOCAL / 07:30 PM GMT
Jul 15 Texas Super Kings vs MI New York, 12th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 16) GMT
Jul 15 Seattle Orcas vs San Francisco Unicorns, 13th Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:30 PM LOCAL / 07:30 PM GMT
Jul 16 MI New York vs Washington Freedom, 14th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 17) GMT
Jul 17 Seattle Orcas vs Los Angeles Knight Riders, 15th Match Church Street Park, Morrisville 03:00 PM LOCAL / 07:00 PM GMT
Jul 18 MI New York vs San Francisco Unicorns, 16th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 19) GMT
Jul 19 Texas Super Kings vs Washington Freedom, 17th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 20) GMT
Jul 20 San Francisco Unicorns vs Seattle Orcas, 18th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 21) GMT
Jul 21 Los Angeles Knight Riders vs MI New York, 19th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 22) GMT
Jul 22 San Francisco Unicorns vs Washington Freedom, 20th Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 23) GMT
Jul 23 Texas Super Kings vs Seattle Orcas, 21st Match Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 24) GMT
Jul 24 TBC vs TBC, Eliminator (3 v 4) Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 25) GMT
Jul 25 TBC vs TBC, Qualifier (1 v 2) Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 26) GMT
Jul 26 TBC vs TBC, Challenger Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 27) GMT
Jul 28 TBC vs TBC, Final Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 07:30 PM LOCAL / 12:30 AM (Jul 29) GMT

Cricket Schedule: Tamil Nadu Premier League 2024

Date Match Details Time
Jul 05 Lyca Kovai Kings vs Chepauk Super Gillies 07:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 06 Dindigul Dragons vs Trichy Grand Cholas 03:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 09:45 AM GMT
Salem Spartans vs Siechem Madurai Panthers 07:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 07 Nellai Royal Kings vs Chepauk Super Gillies 03:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 09:45 AM GMT
Lyca Kovai Kings vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 07:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 08 Dindigul Dragons vs Salem Spartans 07:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 09 Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Trichy Grand Cholas 07:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 10 Chepauk Super Gillies vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 07:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 11 Nellai Royal Kings vs Salem Spartans 07:15 PM IST
SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 13 Siechem Madurai Panthers vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 03:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 09:45 AM GMT
Lyca Kovai Kings vs Nellai Royal Kings 07:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 14 Salem Spartans vs Trichy Grand Cholas 03:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 09:45 AM GMT
Chepauk Super Gillies vs Dindigul Dragons 07:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 15 Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Nellai Royal Kings 07:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 16 Trichy Grand Cholas vs Lyca Kovai Kings 07:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 17 IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Dindigul Dragons 07:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 18 Salem Spartans vs Chepauk Super Gillies 07:15 PM IST
SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 20 Trichy Grand Cholas vs Nellai Royal Kings 07:15 PM IST
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 21 Dindigul Dragons vs Lyca Kovai Kings 03:15 PM IST
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli 09:45 AM GMT
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem Spartans 07:15 PM IST
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 22 Trichy Grand Cholas vs Chepauk Super Gillies 07:15 PM IST
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 23 Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Lyca Kovai Kings 07:15 PM IST
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 24 Nellai Royal Kings vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 07:15 PM IST
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 26 Dindigul Dragons vs Siechem Madurai Panthers 07:15 PM IST
NPR College Ground, Dindigul 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 27 Salem Spartans vs Lyca Kovai Kings 03:15 PM IST
NPR College Ground, Dindigul 09:45 AM GMT
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Trichy Grand Cholas 07:15 PM IST
NPR College Ground, Dindigul 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 28 Chepauk Super Gillies vs Siechem Madurai Panthers 03:15 PM IST
NPR College Ground, Dindigul 09:45 AM GMT
Nellai Royal Kings vs Dindigul Dragons 07:15 PM IST
NPR College Ground, Dindigul 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 30 Quarter Final 1 07:15 PM IST
NPR College Ground, Dindigul 01:45 PM GMT
Jul 31 Eliminator 07:15 PM IST
NPR College Ground, Dindigul 01:45 PM GMT
Aug 02 Quarter Final 2 07:15 PM IST
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai 01:45 PM GMT
Aug 04 Final 07:15 PM IST
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai 01:45 PM GMT

Cricket Schedule: The Hundred Mens Competition 2024

Date Match Details Time
Jul 23 Oval Invincibles vs Birmingham Phoenix 11:00 PM
Kennington Oval, London
Jul 24 Southern Brave vs London Spirit 11:00 PM
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Jul 25 Manchester Originals vs Welsh Fire 11:00 PM
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Jul 26 Northern Superchargers vs Trent Rockets 11:00 PM
Headingley, Leeds
Jul 27 London Spirit vs Birmingham Phoenix 11:00 PM
Lord’s, London
Jul 28 Welsh Fire vs Oval Invincibles 11:00 PM
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Jul 29 Manchester Originals vs Trent Rockets 11:00 PM
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Jul 30 Northern Superchargers vs Southern Brave 11:00 PM
Headingley, Leeds
Jul 31 Trent Rockets vs Birmingham Phoenix 11:00 PM
Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Women’s Cricket Matches This Month

Cricket Schedule For This Month: Date, Match Details, Venue and Time
England Women’s Cricket

Cricket Schedule: Indonesia Women’s T20I Tri-Series 2024

Date Match Details Time
Jul 02 Indonesia Women vs Bhutan Women, 1st Match 01:30 AM GMT / 08:30 AM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 02 Singapore Women vs Indonesia Women, 2nd Match 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 03 Bhutan Women vs Singapore Women, 3rd Match 01:30 AM GMT / 08:30 AM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 03 Bhutan Women vs Indonesia Women, 4th Match 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 05 Indonesia Women vs Singapore Women, 5th Match 01:30 AM GMT / 08:30 AM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 06 Bhutan Women vs Singapore Women, 6th Match 01:30 AM GMT / 08:30 AM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 07 Indonesia Women vs Bhutan Women, 7th Match 01:30 AM GMT / 08:30 AM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 07 Indonesia Women vs Singapore Women, 8th Match 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali
Jul 08 Bhutan Women vs Singapore Women, 9th Match 01:30 AM GMT / 08:30 AM LOCAL
Udayana Cricket Ground, Bali

Cricket Schedule: Women’s Asia Cup T20, 2024

Date Match Details Time
Jul 19 UAE Women vs Nepal Women, 1st Match, Group A 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 19 India Women vs Pakistan Women, 2nd Match, Group A 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 20 Malaysia Women vs Thailand Women, 3rd Match, Group B 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 20 Sri Lanka Women vs Bangladesh Women, 4th Match, Group B 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 21 India Women vs UAE Women, 5th Match, Group A 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 21 Pakistan Women vs Nepal Women, 6th Match, Group A 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 22 Sri Lanka Women vs Malaysia Women, 7th Match, Group B 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 22 Bangladesh Women vs Thailand Women, 8th Match, Group B 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 23 Pakistan Women vs UAE Women, 9th Match, Group A 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 23 India Women vs Nepal Women, 10th Match, Group A 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 24 Bangladesh Women vs Malaysia Women, 11th Match, Group B 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 24 Sri Lanka Women vs Thailand Women, 12th Match, Group B 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 26 1st Semi Final (A1 vs B2) 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 26 2nd Semi Final (B1 vs A2) 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
Jul 28 Final 01:30 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla

Cricket Schedule: The Hundred Women’s Competition 2024

Date Match Details Venue Time
Jul 23 Oval Invincibles Women vs Birmingham Phoenix Women Kennington Oval, London 08:15 PM GMT / 03:45 PM LOCAL
Jul 24 Southern Brave Women vs London Spirit Women The Rose Bowl, Southampton 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 25 Manchester Originals Women vs Welsh Fire Women Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 26 Northern Superchargers Women vs Trent Rockets Women Headingley, Leeds 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 27 London Spirit Women vs Birmingham Phoenix Women Lord’s, London 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 28 Welsh Fire Women vs Oval Invincibles Women Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 29 Manchester Originals Women vs Trent Rockets Women Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 30 Northern Superchargers Women vs Southern Brave Women Headingley, Leeds 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Jul 31 Trent Rockets Women vs Birmingham Phoenix Women Trent Bridge, Nottingham 08:30 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Also Read: Indian Cricket Team Celebrates T20 World Cup Win with Grand Victory Parade 

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More